Certified Candidates
Mayor
One (1) candidate will be elected as Mayor.
Ozzie Grandinetti
705-941-1056
ozzie4mayor@gmail.com
www.ozzie4mayor.com
Donna Hilsinger
705-945-7632
donna@donnaformayor.ca
Tobin Kern
tobinkern@gmail.com
www.tobinkernformayor.ca
Robert Peace
705-987-0219
robertpeace1@yahoo.com
Matthew Shoemaker
705-945-7532
matthew@shoemaker.ca
www.MatthewShoemaker.ca
City Councillors
Two (2) candidates will be elected as City Councillors per ward.
Ward 1
Brent Derochie
705-257-0139
Johnathan Lalonde
705-257-6447
johnathanlalondeward1@gmail.com
William McPhee
billmcphee42@gmail.com
Sonny Spina
705-300-8377
info@sonnyspina.com
Ward 2
Nick Armstrong
nickarmstrongward2ssm@gmail.com
705-975-2014
Luke Dufour
lukedufourssm@gmail.com
Dennis Murphy
dennis_m_murphy@hotmail.com
Lisa Vezeau-Allen
705-297-9282
vezeau1067@gmail.com
Ward 3
Angela Caputo
705-542-7574
ac4ward3@gmail.com
Kurtis McDermid
705-971-1768
kurtismcdermid@gmail.com
www.KurtisForCouncil.ca
Luis Moreno
705-943-1443
luis@luismoreno.ca
www.luismoreno.ca
Ron Zagordo
705-943-0308
rzagordo@shaw.ca
Ward 4
Marchy Bruni
705-949-9187
marchy_bruni@hotmail.com
David Celetti
705-297-1984
daveceletti@outlook.com
Stephan Kinach
705-297-0444
kinachward4@gmail.com
www.kinachward4.ca
Marek McLeod
705-975-3662
marekmcleod@gmail.com
Ward 5
Gideon Down
705-971-7010
gideon.down@hotmail.com
Corey Gardi
705-542-9615
votegardiward5@gmail.com
Martin Poirier
martinpoirier83@hotmail.com
438-496-5784
Matthew Scott
705-257-8576
mattscottssm@gmail.com
Algoma District School Board Trustees
One (1) trustee will be elected per ward.
Ward 1
Norm Fera
705-257-7758
norm.fera@outlook.com
Jennifer Sarlo
705-942-5805
sarlojen@gmail.com
Ward 2
Michelle Murphy
michellek27@hotmail.com
Susan Myers
705-256-6128
susanmyers@shaw.ca
Ward 3
Greg Bowman
705-759-6130
votegreg.bowman@gmail.com
Frank Gaccione
705-542-8828
gatch2012@icloud.com
Ward 4
Sara McCleary
705-297-1868
saramccleary@gmail.com
Susan Thayer
705-297-7852
thayer.susan1@gmail.com
Ward 5
Nick Apostle
705-971-3647
nick.apostle@gmail.com
Amanda Carpenter
Amanda.carpenterward5@outlook.com
705-989-4092
Huron-Superior Catholic District School Board Trustees
Six (6) trustees will be elected.
Carol Amadio
705-575-8804
amadio.carol65@gmail.com
John Bruno
705-256-9214
johnbruno1890@gmail.com
John Caputo
705-942-0178
705-206-9858
jcaputos2020@gmail.com
Tony D’Agostino
705-942-8254
tdagostino@shaw.ca
Wayne Guy Greco
705-541-8092
waynegreco@gmail.com
Annelise Iacoe
annelise.iacoe@gmail.com
705-971-9147
Gary Trembinski
705-971-1787
gtrem57@gmail.com
Sandra Turco
705-253-4070
sandrapturco@hotmail.com
Conseil scolaire public du Grand Nord de l'Ontario Trustee
Acclaimed
Louise Primeau
705-759-8173
louise_primeau@hotmail.com
Conseil scolaire catholique du Nouvel-Ontario Trustee
Acclaimed
Suzanne Salituri
705-542-7679
suzannesalituri@gmail.com
District of Sault Ste. Marie Social Services Administration Board Nominations are available at:
saultstemarie.ca/DSSAB.